Skip to main content

Contact Us

Teachers / Staff
Richard Aguilar Paws II - 7th & 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jorge Alarcon (505) 836-3030 ex: 58172 Web Master / Technology Teacher / TESOL Endorsed / Testing Co-Coordinator
Barbara Alvarado (505) 836-3030 ex: 58120 Health Assistant
Dorothy Alzaga (505) 836-3030 8th grade math teacher- Snow Leopard Team
Gilbert Baca Jr (505) 836-3030 ex: 58181 8th Grade Science Teacher
David Baca Staff
Elizabeth Barbara Staff
Natali Barreto Baca (505) 836-3030 7th grade Dual Language Science Teacher/ Lynx Team
Kelly Bunnell (505) 836-3030 ex: 58136 7th grade Special Ed. Science Teacher
Ronda Lee Bustos (505) 836-3030 6th Grade Math Teacher
Terri Byers-smith (505) 836-3030 ex: 59120 Special Education Teacher/ Bilingual Program Support
Jakob Carrica 8th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Shelby Chavez (505) 836-3030 ex: 58216 7th Grade Cheetah Math Teacher, Dance Teacher, 7th Grade Math PLC Leader, Assi
Juliette Craig (505) 836-3030 ex: 58128 Staff
Rebecca Davis (505) 836-3030 Gifted Language Arts 6th, 7th, 8th
Kelly Dorris (505) 836-3030 ex: 58112 Staff-workroom EA
Ellen Duemling Staff
Judith Duran Instructional Coach, Health Education Specialist
Damien Farris (505) 836-3030 Physical Education Basketball Coach/ Track Coach
Laura Farris (505) 836-3030 ex: 58133 7th grade Life Science / Cougar Team Leader
Michelle Fontanez (505) 836-3030 ex: 58209 SPED Master Teacher with TESOL Endorsement/ PLC Leader/Mentor Teacher
Gregoria Gallegos Staff
Lucy Gallegos Staff
Rachael Gates Staff
Keith Gaudet Technology Coordinator/Testing Co-Coordinator/Elective Department & Team Chair/
Darrell Goff (505) 836-3030 ex: 58159 Art and Technology Teacher, Tech Support, PBS member
Veronica Gonzales (505) 836-3030 ex: 58140 Educational Assistant
Alicia Gunderson (505) 836-3030 ex: 58188 7th grade Social Studies
Danielle Gutierrez (505) 836-3030 ex: 85152 7th Grade Science, Wildcat Team Leader
Monica Gutierrez Staff
Michelle Herrera (505) 836-3030 ex: 58186 Cougar Team English Language Arts Teacher
James Hinds-martel 8th Grade Science SPED - FIne Arts Drama - Volleyball, Track and Field Coach
Bryan Jojola (505) 934-1419 ex: 58126 Staff
Canice Laubhan AHA Orchestras & Truman MS Orchestras
Rhiannon Levin (505) 836-3030 6th grade Earth Science Teacher
Elizabeth Luber ex: 59219 Teacher Special Education
Jennifer Lucero Staff
Elena Maietta (505) 833-7540 ex: 57654 Chorus Teacher
Linda Marchiondo (505) 836-3030 ex: 58178 8th Grade Science Teacher, Mustang Team Leader, MANOS Coordinator
Henry Marshall (505) 836-3030 ex: 58220 AAA
Kristina Martinez (505) 836-3030 ex: 58173 Science/ Elective
Angel Mendez 7th Grade Lynx Math Teacher, Girls Soccer Coach
Marjorie Milburn (505) 836-3030 ex: 59421 Teacher - 8th Grade Language Arts, Language Arts Co-Department Chair, AVID Coor
Sarah Miller (505) 836-3030 ex: 58211 Special Education Teacher
Priscilla Milner 6th Grade English Language Arts
Marc Montano Staff
Patrick Murphy (505) 836-3030 ex: 58205 Special Education teacher
Kara Nakai (505) 836-3030 ex: 58155 Seventh Grade Social Studies
Melissa Navarro (505) 836-3030 Snow Leopards Team 8th Grade Social Studies
Jacquelyn Nuanes (505) 836-3030 ex: 58186 7th Grade ELA & ESL/Lynx Team
Sonya Pacheco (505) 836-3030 ex: 58202 Gifted Math Teacher
Terry Palmer (505) 836-3030 ex: 58132 6th Grade Science Teacher
Alethea Patterson-jahn (505) 836-3030 ex: 58192 Head Special Education Teacher
Michael Pedersen (505) 836-3030 ex: 58192 6th Grade Math Teacher / Math Department Chair
Cilian Perez-mousset (505) 836-3030 ex: 58194 6th grade Dual Language Science Teacher
Ruth Ramirez Gurrola (505) 836-3030 ex: 58167 8th Grade Dual Language Math Teacher
Victoria Rivas staff/educational assistant for CRL Program
Mary Rodriguez Staff
Dolly Romero (505) 836-3030 ex: 58145 Bobcats 6th Grade Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
Richard Romero (505) 836-3030 ex: 59244 Teacher
Veronica Romero Staff
Dana Salvador (505) 836-3030 ex: 58200 ESL 6-8 classroom teacher
Jose Sanchez Staff
Melissa Sanchez (505) 836-3030 ex: 58183 Physical Education Teacher/ Head Volleyball Coach
Kathryn Siders (505) 836-3030 8th Grade Language Arts - Lions - Language Arts Department Chair
Murray Simpson (505) 836-3030 ex: 59404 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Liliana Sitdikova (505) 836-3030 ex: 58215 Special Education Teacher
Debbie Trimble ex: 58125 Library Assistant
Linda Varela (505) 836-3030 Bilingual Coordinator / 7th Grade Dual Language Social Studies Teacher
Kristen Weber (505) 836-3030 7th Grade Social Studies
Steven Williams (505) 836-3030 ex: 58119 School Nurse, RGHS Asst Volleyball Coach
Jesse Winter (505) 836-3030 ex: 58192 Staff, ESL Teacher, DLeNM Co-Chair
Micah Wolfe (505) 836-3030 ex: 58182 Physical Education Teacher
Principal
Michele Torres (505) 836-3030 ex: 58108 Principal
Assistant Principals & Dean of Students
Laura Chiang Assistant Principal
Sonja Chlapowski (505) 836-3030 ex: 58109 Dean of Students
Denise Gomez (505) 836-3030 ex: 58105 Assistant Principal
Nurse
Steven Williams (505) 836-3030 ex: 58119 School Nurse, RGHS Asst Volleyball Coach
Social Worker
Barbara Brandon ex: 58118 Social Worker
Counseling
Melanie Geddes (505) 836-3030 ex: 58116 6th Grade Counselor
Jennifer Hart (505) 836-3030 ex: 58114 8th Grade Counselor
Helen Sterling (505) 836-3030 ex: 58115 7th Grade Counselor
LIBRARIAN
Susie Smith (505) 836-3030 ex: 58124 Librarian